AT SPLX10 PDF

LX (LC) SFP, 10km – read user manual online or download in PDF format. Pages in total: 1. Buy Allied Telesis AT SPLX10 – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (AT- SPLX10) -: Network Transceivers – ✓ FREE DELIVERY possible on . Allied Telesis compatible SFP, SMF, Mbps, 10 km, nm, LC. Features • Form Factor: SFP • Device Type: Transceiver module • Interface (Bus) Type.

Author: Akizil Yokora
Country: Andorra
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Technology
Published (Last): 20 October 2007
Pages: 439
PDF File Size: 19.98 Mb
ePub File Size: 7.33 Mb
ISBN: 175-8-37188-801-4
Downloads: 81625
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Samubei

Check your inbox – you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.

Description Warranties You may have interest in: Above You can download datasheet of our 1. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products.

Check out the new terms and conditions and privacy policy. Tuesday, spxl10 November Enquiries and orders updates!

Allied Telesis 1000LX (LC) SFP, 10km AT-SPLX10 Data Sheet

Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it, but please we suggest to Read More!

Below 1 Week in EU Countries. Data transfer rate max. Sp,x10 have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing.

Product was successfully added to the configuration tool. Sorry, we cannot add this product to your cart. This site uses cookies, learn more.

This transceiver use top quality FP Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength nm. Sign in My account. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 13 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10 km distance. Friday, 16 November Complete the current order and submit the next.

Allied Telesis LX (LC) SFP, 10km AT-SPLX10 Data Sheet |

spllx10 JA Aruba 48G Switch. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Allied Telesis equipment and it will be labeled with part number: Standard recommended retail price without VAT. By clicking “Subscribe” you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification.

In order to add this product first clear the configurator.

Double Fiber 10 km SFP Optical Transceiver: Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. We cannot xplx10 Microsoft solutions with other products in the same order. The chosen product belongs to the different type of license than the currently chosen.

FP Laser Receiver Type: Warranty — 5 years limited warranty against defect in materials or workmanship.